| Tender Title | Ghuskani Water Supply Scheme Filter Media Maintenance and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544808_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266483030D E080 4AF3 A77D 2E743395D77B554PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.33 L | Tender Location | Ghuskani , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:10 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Taking Out Filter Media Top Layer To&#x0d Bottom And Replacing The Same After Screened, Washed And Cleaned For Water Suypply Scheme&#x0d Ghuskani
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Bhiwani PHED No. 2, and named SURYA KANT, is for the critical work of maintaining the water supply scheme in Ghuskani. The project, with a tender value of ₹1,33,055 and a proposed work period of 60 days, involves the essential task of removing, screening, washing, cleaning, and replacing the filter media top layer to the bottom of the system. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, at 05:10 PM and September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 10:10 AM at Bhiwani PHED No. 2. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,660 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST, and a tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is also mandatory. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surya Kant |
| Address | Bhiwani Phed No. 2 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more
Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category