LNJP Hospital Kurukshetra: 100-Bedded Block Construction and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LNJP Hospital Kurukshetra: 100-Bedded Block Construction and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender ID2026_HRY_543986_1Tender Reference Number20268DDDFB0E E7C8 4354 ABFF 7EFBFDA79CDE663BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationAmbala , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLNJP Hospital Kurukshetra: 100-Bedded Block Construction and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543986_1
  • Tender Reference Number20268DDDFB0E E7C8 4354 ABFF 7EFBFDA79CDE663BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationAmbala,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of 100 Bedded Block ( Phase - Ii ) In The Campus Of Lnjp Hospital In Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting Of Existing 2nos. Transformer And 2nos. Dg Set) (providing Dual Supply Connection To Mri Machine From Transformer).

The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a 100-bedded block (Phase II) within the campus of LNJP Hospital in District Kurukshetra. This project also encompasses the critical task of shifting two existing transformers and two DG sets, along with providing a dual supply connection for an MRI machine from the transformer. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,48,864, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹2,980, with exemption options available through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable for participation. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at ED - Ambala. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender reference number is 20268DDDFB0E E7C8 4354 ABFF 7EFBFDA79CDE663BAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Naveen Rathee
AddressEd - Ambala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To A..read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To A..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of 50 Bedded Hospital Alongwith Govt. Accommodation At Village Saraswati..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To...read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of 50 Bedded Hospital Alongwith Govt. Accommodation At Village...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More