| Tender Title | Construction of 50-Bedded Hospital and Government Accommodation with Electrical Lift Works in Pehowa, Kurukshetra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543988_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026E6F63F65 6EE2 4DBE 8E2D 981897EE1655663BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.03 L | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of 50 Bedded Hospital Alongwith Govt. Accommodation At Village Saraswati Khera Bhatmajra At Pehowa In Distt. Kurukshetra (cm Announcement No. 17987 Dated 17.12.2016) (pdg. Electrical Work For 2nos. 20passenger Lift And Appliance For Residentia
The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief, Public Works (Buildings and Roads) Department, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543988_1) for the construction of a 50-bedded hospital along with government accommodation at village Saraswati Khera Bhatmajra, Pehowa, in District Kurukshetra, as per CM Announcement No. 17987 dated 17.12.2016. This tender specifically includes the pending electrical work for two 20-passenger lifts and associated appliances for the residential complex. The estimated tender value for this electrical sub-category work is ₹5,02,910, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,060 required. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing simultaneously. The deadline for bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of ED - Ambala. The contract is for works, with a period of performance of 200 days and a bid validity of 270 days. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance/BOQ. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with a specific sub-category of Electrical Work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Naveen Rathee |
| Address | Ed - Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more
Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more
Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category