| Tender Title | Hisar District Road Strengthening Project: Siswal-Salemgarh and Kishangarh-Adampur Daroli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543147_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266BCA6DAE 062A 44BE B597 10CCF9B4B633629BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.67 Cr | Tender Location | Daroli Kishan Garh Kishan Garh Salemgarh Siswa , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,34,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of 02 Nos Road (1) Siswal To Salemgarh Road Rd 0.00 To 4.200 In Hisar Distt. (road Id 10506) (2) Kishangarh To Adampur Daroli Road Rd 0.00 To 3.670 (road Id 4878) In Hisar Distt. (adampur Constituency Of Wp 2026-27) (group No. 1)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive strengthening of two critical road segments within the Hisar District. Specifically, the project encompasses the Siswal to Salemgarh Road from RD 0.00 to 4.200 (Road ID 10506) and the Kishangarh to Adampur Daroli Road from RD 0.00 to 3.670 (Road ID 4878). This undertaking is designated for the Adampur Constituency under the Work Plan for 2026-27 and is presented as Group No. 1. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project, categorized under Road Work, is ₹3,67,43,916, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹7,34,880, with provisions for exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹15,000, plus a processing fee of ₹1,000 (totaling ₹16,000), is applicable. The tender process is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls). Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM at PD - I, Hisar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Superintending Engineer Hisar Circle PWD BandR Hisar, Rajgarh road, Opposite Congress bhawan. The tender reference number is 20266BCA6DAE 062A 44BE B597 10CCF9B4B633629BAR. The Tender Inviting Authority is JATIN KHURANA, PD - I, Hisar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jatin Khurana |
| Address | Pd - I, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Construction Of Lavatory Block Mandi Adampur Mc Adampur Distt Jalandhar..read more
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Dhansu To Sulkhani..read more
Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Niyana To Kharkari Road Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category