| Tender Title | Hisar District Road Strengthening Project: Niyana to Kharkari and Mirzapur Khokha Kharkari Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543145_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261CE65FAE D346 48E5 9BEF C23E80F087B4629BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.24 Cr | Tender Location | Kharkari Khokha Mirzapur Mirzapur Kharkari Na , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,47,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Niyana To Kharkari Road Rd 0.00 To 3.200 (road Id 10511) (2) Mirzapur Khokha Kharkari Road Rd 7.850 To 8.850 (road Id 4844) In Hisar Distt. (barwala Constituency Of Work Programme 2026-27) (group No. 3)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government and specifically by JATIN KHURANA of PD - I, Hisar, is an Open Tender for Works, seeking bids for the "Strengthening of 02 Nos. road (1) Niyana to Kharkari Road RD 0.00 to 3.200 (Road ID 10511) (2) Mirzapur Khokha Kharkari Road RD 7.850 to 8.850 (Road ID 4844) in Hisar Distt. (Barwala Constituency of Work Programme 2026-27) (Group No. 3)". The total estimated tender value for this Civil Works project, which falls under the Road Work sub-category, is ₹3,23,85,628. Key critical dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Superintending Engineer Hisar Circle PWD BandR Hisar. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹6,47,720, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and a Tender Fee of ₹16,000 (including a ₹1,000 processing fee). The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jatin Khurana |
| Address | Pd - I, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Strengthening Of 02 Nos Road (1) Siswal To Salemgarh Road Rd..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Dhansu To Sulkhani..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category