| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works and Repairs for Judicial Complex in Assandh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543292_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202691F89CC2 75AF 409C A334 394DFB1ED9A2645BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.50 L | Tender Location | Assandh , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For Judicial Complex Assandh In Karnal Distt. For The Year 2026-27 (re-invited)
This tender, re-invited by the Haryana Government, seeks qualified bidders for Annual Repairs at the Judicial Complex Assandh, located in the Karnal District, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The total estimated tender value is ₹14,49,512, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. The tender is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption available. The Tender Fee and Processing Fee total ₹2,000. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 5:05 PM at PD - II, Karnal. Interested parties should refer to the official tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raj Kumar |
| Address | Pd - Ii, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category