| Tender Title | Mobile Medical Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_532457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-683-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-30 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Mobile Medical Unit On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of&#x0d Requirement.
Haryana Board Corporation, through MD, HMSCL, is issuing an Open Tender for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Mobile Medical Units on a two-year Rate Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,88,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The Tender Fee is ₹6,000, which includes a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The bidding process will follow an Item-rate/Agreement basic form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from June 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted from the same date and time until September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula. The period of work is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can access further details and submit their bids online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category