| Tender Title | Residential Building Repair and Maintenance at Narnaul Sub Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_527817_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261B42EFAD BECA 4AD7 AF49 5C9700165EA6975HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.26 L | Tender Location | Narnaul , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,517 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Building, Tile Tracing, Floor Tile, Interlocking Tile, Repair Of Toilet, Bathroom, Kitchen Etc.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by Anil Kumar of the XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of residential buildings located at the 220 kv Sub Station in Narnaul. The scope of work includes detailed tile tracing, installation and repair of floor tiles and interlocking tiles, along with essential repairs to toilet, bathroom, and kitchen facilities. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹59,25,835, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,517. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 9, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between June 9, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari. The work is to be completed within 120 days of commencement, and the bid validity will also be for 120 days. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable online. The EMD can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemption allowed under specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anil Kumar |
| Address | Xen Civil Works Division, Hvpnl, Rewari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall, Sump Pit, Rain Water Harvesting, Building Repair..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category