Construction of Retaining Walls and Transmission Tower Relocation Due to Soil Erosion

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Walls and Transmission Tower Relocation Due to Soil Erosion
Tender ID2026_HBC_532509_1Tender Reference Number2026B9680E12 0E9A 4A86 9883 97D2A21A5BEE975HVP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.15 Cr Tender LocationRewari Mahendragarh , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Walls and Transmission Tower Relocation Due to Soil Erosion
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_532509_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026B9680E12 0E9A 4A86 9883 97D2A21A5BEE975HVP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationRewari Mahendragarh,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7080
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,29,783
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall Or Relocation Of Towers Due To Soil Erosion Around The Foundation Of Tower Of Various Transmission Lines.

This tender, Reference Number 2026B9680E12 0E9A 4A86 9883 97D2A21A5BEE975HVP, is invited by Anil Kumar, XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari, on behalf of the Haryana Board Corporation. The scope of work involves the **Construction of retaining walls or the relocation of towers due to soil erosion impacting the foundations of various transmission line towers**. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,14,89,151, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,29,783, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and a Processing Fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹7,080. This is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category and Civil sub-category. The work is to be completed within 150 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from June 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. The project is located in Rewari and Mahendragarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar
AddressXen Civil Works Division, Hvpnl, Rewari
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Of 8.4..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Of 8.4...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More