Supply and Construction of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Structure

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Construction of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Structure
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786442_1Tender Reference NumberNC/15/19ID/2026-27/6484
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.99 L Tender LocationAor 19 Inf Div , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Construction of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Structure
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786442_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNC/15/19ID/2026-27/6484
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.99 L
  • Tender LocationAor 19 Inf Div,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,16,957
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Of 8.4

This tender, reference number NC/15/19ID/2026-27/6484, is for the Supply and Construction of Anti ANE Tower Concrete of 8.4, valued at ₹38,98,554, and is being invited by the Commanding Officer 14 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The scope of work encompasses both supply and construction, with a stipulated period of 60 days for completion. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical information including Specification Drawing and ATC in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,16,957, which is 3.0% of the tender value, payable to Commanding Officer 14 Engineer Regiment c/o 56 APO at Baramulla, with options for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM at 14 Engineer Regiment. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at 14 Engr Regt Pattan, with the location for the meeting also being 14 Engr Regt Pattan. The bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender is for construction works located in the AOR 19 Inf Div, with Pincode 193101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer 14 Engineer Regiment
Address14 Engr Regt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Officer Living Shelter Structure Item Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More