| Tender Title | 33 KV Bay Creation and Electrical Feeder Extension at Kariwala Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_HBC_490990_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2025B93E3DFA 0191 4917 9058 793D6E43DFA2968HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-17 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Kariwala , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-17 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-17 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-12-17 03:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-12-19 03:05 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Creation Of 33 Kv Bay At 132 Kv S/stn. Kariwala For Feeding 33 Kv S/stn. Dhani Shahidawali By Hvpnl - Erection Charges
This tender, reference number 2025B93E3DFA 0191 4917 9058 793D6E43DFA2968HVP, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites sealed bids for the "Creation of 33 KV bay at 132 KV S/Stn. Kariwala for feeding 33 KV S/Stn. Dhani Shahidawali by HVPNL - Erection Charges." This open tender, categorized under Works with a sub-category of Electrical Work, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,89,816 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on December 17, 2025, at 03:10 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order being permitted. A tender fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: the Technical Bid (Cover 1) and the Price Bid (Cover 2). Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from December 17, 2025, at 03:05 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chintan Sher |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Sirsa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Outgoing Bay At 132 Kv..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 33kv Bay At 220kv Chickenwas For..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category