| Tender Title | 33 kV Outgoing Bay Creation at 132 kV Dadri I Substation for Link Line Termination | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537597_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F29F47CE 4C4A 4239 AD4A 1B6E4D611E4E969HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.01 L | Tender Location | Charkhi Dadri Charkhi Dadri , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Outgoing Bay At 132 Kv Sub Station Dadri L For Terminating 33 Kv Dadri Ll Dadri L Link Line
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_537597_1 and Reference Number 2026F29F47CE 4C4A 4239 AD4A 1B6E4D611E4E969HVP, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the **Creation of one (1) 33 kV outgoing bay at the 132 kV substation Dadri I, specifically for terminating the 33 kV Dadri II to Dadri I link line.** This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a sub-category of "Electrical Works" and a product category of "Civil Works," located in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana (Pincode: 127021). The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,629, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹4,500 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, with a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Bids will be submitted in two covers: a Technical Cover (PDF) and a Financial Cover (XLS). The document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani. Payment of fees and EMD can be made online, with exemptions for EMD allowed through BG/ST. The tender inviting authority is Daya Chand, XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Daya Chand |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category