Mallikeshwar Tirtha Civil Works Development in Dhatrath

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mallikeshwar Tirtha Civil Works Development in Dhatrath
Tender ID2026_HBC_544490_1Tender Reference Number2026B5E95569 7FB7 48B0 8F23 68B9DF350A1C382KDB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.29 L Tender LocationDhatrath , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMallikeshwar Tirtha Civil Works Development in Dhatrath
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544490_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026B5E95569 7FB7 48B0 8F23 68B9DF350A1C382KDB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.29 L
  • Tender LocationDhatrath,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Devlopment Of Mallikeshwar Tirtha At Village Dhatrath

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation and managed by the Kurukshetra Development Board, invites bids for the "Development of Mallikeshwar Tirtha at village Dhatrath." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HBC_544490_1 and reference number 2026B5E95569 7FB7 48B0 8F23 68B9DF350A1C382KDB, is seeking proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,28,925. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Proposal in PDF format and a Financial Proposal in XLS format, in two separate covers. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,600 is mandatory, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹6,000, are also required. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Kurukshetra Development Board. While there is no pre-bid meeting, interested parties can download tender documents until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mandev Singh Jatian
AddressKurukshetra Development Board
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More