| Tender Title | Kurukshetra Urban Estate Water Supply Line Repair and Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544562_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261190246B 542A 468A 9AAE 7AC6EEF787E3239HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Kurukshetra , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - A Mtc Of Ephs In Sector 2 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair Of Water Supply Line And Leakage Providing And Fixing Of Di Pipe Clamp Specials, Cid Joints Various Sizes Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Division Ambala, invites sealed bids for the **Maintenance of EPHS in Sector 2 Urban Estate, Kurukshetra**, specifically involving the **repair of water supply lines and leakages, and the provision and fixing of DI pipe clamps, specials, and CID joints of various sizes**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 20261190246B 542A 468A 9AAE 7AC6EEF787E3239HSV and Tender ID 2026_HBC_544562_1, offers a contract value of ₹1,68,671. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing scanned copies of the Bid Document Cost/EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,380, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. The bid document download and submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DIV Ambala. The project has a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Further details can be found in the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_624110.xls), both available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kailash Chander Kala Ravi Kumar And Vivek Sharma |
| Address | Div Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch Outside..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category