Supply of Antifoamantiscalentsoftner for Haryana SugarFed in Karnal

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Antifoamantiscalentsoftner for Haryana SugarFed in Karnal
Tender ID2026_HBC_542999_1Tender Reference Numberantifoamantiscalentsoftner
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Antifoamantiscalentsoftner for Haryana SugarFed in Karnal
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_542999_1
  • Tender Reference Numberantifoamantiscalentsoftner
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Antifoamantiscalentsoftner

This tender, invited by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the supply of antifoamantiscalentsoftner. The tender process is an Open/Advertised Tender and requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical in Cover 1 and Finance in Cover 2. The specified location for this supply is Karnal. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), payable online. No EMD is required for this tender. The work is estimated to be for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity also set at 60 days. The tender reference number and work description are both "antifoamantiscalentsoftner".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of Iron..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More