| Tender Title | Haryana Hospitals: Two-Year Rate Contract for Pink Iron and Folic Acid Tablets (WIFS Junior) Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544629_1 | Tender Reference Number | 397/Tend/GPB/2026-27/3/4-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.31 Cr | Tender Location | Plot No. 9 Dhl Square, 5th Floor, Sec-22, Pkl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of Iron And Folic Acid Tablet Wifs Junior Pink Colored To Various Hospitals Of Government Of Haryana For A Period Of Two Years For Group B Medicines
This tender, Reference Number 397/Tend/GPB/2026-27/3/4-A, is for an Open/Advertised Tender concerning the supply of Goods, specifically the "Online Tender for the Rate Contract for the supply of Iron and Folic Acid tablet WIFS Junior Pink Colored to Various Hospitals of Government of Haryana for a Period of Two Years for Group B Medicines." Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, through the MD, HMSCL at DHL Square Building, Plot No. 9, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park, Panchkula, Haryana, this rate contract is valued at ₹2,30,68,000 and is designated for a two-year period. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, one for Technical Bid and another for Financial Bid. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, with exemption also permitted. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, Bid Submission Start and End Dates, and Bid Opening Date, all on 15-Sep-2026, with document download and bid submission concluding at 01:00 PM and bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on the same day. The tender document and financial bid are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Dhl Square Building, Plot No. 9, 5th Floor, Sector-22, It Park, Panchkula, Haryana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Folic Acid Tablet Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
Supply of Folic Acid, Methylcobalamin, DHA, and L-Methylfolate Supplements..read more
Tender For The Rate Contract Of The Supply Of Presbyopic 
..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category