| Tender Title | Supply of Folic Acid, Methylcobalamin, DHA, and L-Methylfolate Supplements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969921 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide TAB FOLIC ACID METHYCOBAL DHA METHYLCOBALAMINE 1500 MCG DOCOSAHEXAENOIC ACID 200MG L-METHYLFOLATE, with a total quantity of 10,000 units. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969921, is being issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties should prepare their submissions accordingly, ensuring all requirements are met within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Folic Acid Tablet Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of Iron..read more
Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category