| Tender Title | Folic Acid Tablet Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976464, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the supply of Folic Acid Tablets (Q2). The procurement is being managed by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi, and requires the provision of a total quantity of 800,000 tablets. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and concludes promptly on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Folic Acid, Methylcobalamin, DHA, and L-Methylfolate Supplements..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of Iron..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category