| Tender Title | Haryana Presbyopic Spectacle Supply Rate Contract for Adults | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544774_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-718-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Plot No. 9 Dhl Square, 5th Floor, Sec-22, Pkl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Rate Contract Of The Supply Of Presbyopic &#x0d Spectacles For Adults In The State Of Haryana
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, seeks to establish a Rate Contract for the supply of presbyopic spectacles for adults within the State of Haryana. The tender is an open and advertised tender with a total estimated value of ₹1,50,00,000. Prospective bidders must submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the tender documents available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 03:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000, along with a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹6,000, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandated, with exemptions and alternative security options through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for the Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park, Panchkula, Haryana. The contract duration is anticipated to be 60 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste." All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, It Park, Panchkula, Haryana. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Intra Ocular Lenses (iol)..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more
Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category