Supply of Gamarfprocesschemical for Haryana Board Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gamarfprocesschemical for Haryana Board Corporation
Tender ID2026_HBC_543010_1Tender Reference Numbergamarfprocesschemical
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gamarfprocesschemical for Haryana Board Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543010_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergamarfprocesschemical
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Gamarfprocesschemical

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT, is an open tender for the supply of "gamarfprocesschemical" as Miscellaneous Goods. The tender reference number is "gamarfprocesschemical" and the tender ID is "2026_HBC_543010_1". The tender document specifies a period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date as September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 09:30 AM respectively. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹1,180 (including 18% GST), payable online. There is no EMD amount specified. The tender is being invited by the Managing Director of the Haryana Board Corporation, located at meerut road, with the bid opening scheduled to take place in karnal, Pincode 132001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of Iron..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Online Tender For The Rate Contract For The Supply Of...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Keltron Component Complex Limited Tender

Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More