| Tender Title | FRP/GRP Handrail Replacement for RGTPP Khedar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537534_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263335D9A7 3127 4A30 BF34 DF1D2FF951D5712PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.54 L | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Top Hand Railing By Using Frp/grp Material On Ndct-ii, Rgtpp, Khedar (hisar)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites bids for the "Replacement of Top Hand railing by using FRP/GRP material on NDCT-II, RGTPP, Khedar (Hisar)". This open tender, with a tender value of ₹77,54,236 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,000, is for a civil maintenance work with a stipulated period of 90 days for completion. Bidders must submit their applications through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,360, inclusive of GST, and the bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM at CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Clarification period for this tender is from July 30, 2026, 05:00 PM to August 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This opportunity is extended to all eligible contractors, and further details can be found in the tender notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Avikesh Dawra |
| Address | Ce Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more
Supply Of Aph Seals To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more
Relining Of Various Rubber Lined Chemical Storage / Measuring Tanks Installed..read more
Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category