| Tender Title | Chemical Tank Relining Services for RGTPP Khedar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_529955_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20260F53A02F 3081 4DE6 A654 CFF14F0F079A712PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining Of Various Rubber Lined Chemical Storage / Measuring Tanks Installed In Chemical Division At 2 X 600 Mw, Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar.
Haryana Board Corporation, through its Chemical Division at the 2 x 600 MW, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar, is inviting sealed bids for the critical relining of various rubber-lined chemical storage and measuring tanks. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20260F53A02F 3081 4DE6 A654 CFF14F0F079A712PGC and Tender ID 2026_HBC_529955_1, represents a significant opportunity within the Power/Energy Projects/Products sector. The bidding process commences on June 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with documents available for download until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, including pre-qualification and technical documents in Cover 1, and financial bids in Cover 2, by the bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,500, with exemptions available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,360 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is also applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award date, with a bid validity of 270 days. Bids will be opened publicly on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar address. This tender is specifically for rubber lining works and requires bidders to adhere to the pre-qualification criteria outlined in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Laxman Birdy |
| Address | Ce Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more
IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services..read more
Downhole Chemical Injection Services for High Pour Point Crude Oil Production..read more
Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services..read more
Supply of Essential Chemicals for Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category