| Tender Title | Downhole Chemical Injection Services for High Pour Point Crude Oil Production Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982168 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Oil India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, outlines an urgent requirement for specialized services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982168, Oil India Limited seeks to engage a qualified service provider for the supply and downhole injection of chemical products into oil wells. The primary objective of this initiative is to enhance the efficient production of high pour point and asphaltene-containing crude oil from six identified wells. The tender commences on 02-09-2026 at 8:18 AM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid bond amounting to INR 9,071,000.00. This custom bid for services represents a critical opportunity for experienced chemical service providers to contribute to optimizing crude oil recovery operations for Oil India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strategic Production Enhancement Contract..read more
Strategic Production Enhancement Contract..read more
Procurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National Institute..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for..read more
Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category