Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980605, is being issued by the Board of Radiation and Isotope Technology, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, through the Ministry of State, PMO. The tender seeks proposals for the "Selection of Laboratories for Testing of ProductsMaterial - Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis." This critical requirement is for the accurate and reliable chemical analysis of Cobalt 59, a process that will be performed at facilities within the Brit Barc Complex, Sector 20, Vashi, 400703. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:29 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828966.pdf
  • Document
    010926_3082145d-aafd-4d96-ae281788240367105_NAVNEET650.pdf
  • Document
    1788240189.pdf
  • Document
    010926_4e1de156-b3ed-4f8c-895c1788240377493_NAVNEET650.pdf
  • Document
    010926_b3ef6be4-29cf-488e-b3581788240349912_NAVNEET650.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Chemical Analysis, Mass, and Volume Measurements..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Chemical Analysis, Mass, and Volume Measurements...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category