| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cyber Security Solution Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Support | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_504527_1 | Tender Reference Number | Ref No. Ch-48/IT/GNL-17/Vol-II dated 24 /02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-23 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Cyber Security Solution Including Hardware, Comprehensive Warranty, Licenses And Premium Support And Onsite Engineer For A Period Of 5 Years
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Board Corporation, an organization falling under State Government and UT, seeks proposals for a comprehensive Cyber Security Solution. The scope of work encompasses the supply, installation, and commissioning of all necessary hardware, a full five-year warranty, licenses, premium support, and an onsite engineer. The tender is an open invitation, with the bid submission period commencing on February 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on October 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from February 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until October 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Urja Bhawan, Sector-6, Panchkula. The bid opening is slated for October 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,000 is required, alongside a tender fee of ₹5,900 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹7,080. The tender is divided into two covers: Technical Part-I (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Price Bid Part-2 (Finance). The tender reference number is Ref No. Ch-48/IT/GNL-17/Vol-II dated 24/02/2026, and the tender ID is 2026_HBC_504527_1. The tender is for services within the Network/Communication Equipments category, with the work to be performed in Panchkula. The inviting authority is XEN IT, located at XEN IT O/o CE REO, Urja Bhawan, Panchkula, Pincode 134109.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen It |
| Address | Xen It O/o Ce Reo&#x0d Urja Bhawan Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more
Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more
Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative Bank..read more
Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category