| Tender Title | Retroreflective Welcome Board Installation and Road Maintenance in Panchkula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543569_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026ECB49F1C 37BA 4EA0 854F BBF02268B3EE270HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.60 L | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Writing And Fixing Of Retro Reflective Sheet Of Welcome Board As Per Irc Guidelines On 60 Mtr Wide Road Near Plot No.19-p Sector 2 Mdc, Panchkula (a/mtc. Of Road In Sector 1 To 6 Mdc, Panchkula)
This tender invites sealed bids for the crucial "Writing and fixing of retro reflective sheet of Welcome Board as per IRC guidelines on 60 mtr wide road near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 MDC, Panchkula (A/Mtc. of road in sector 1 to 6 MDC, Panchkula)". The project, valued at ₹4,59,877, falls under the Civil Works category and is to be executed within a period of 30 days. Bids are to be submitted under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing technical criteria and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, with bids managed by Arvind from DIV 2 Panchkula. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,200 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Clarifications can be sought between August 26, 2026, and August 28, 2026. This is an open tender, and bidders are encouraged to review the provided NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arvind |
| Address | Div 2 Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more
Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more
Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways..read more
Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)..read more
Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category