Public Toilet Block Construction at Mini Secretariat Panipat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Toilet Block Construction at Mini Secretariat Panipat
Tender ID2026_HRY_543818_1Tender Reference Number2026859F5F30 A010 4F80 A99D 46CECD0583B4646BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.44 L Tender LocationPanipat , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Toilet Block Construction at Mini Secretariat Panipat
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543818_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026859F5F30 A010 4F80 A99D 46CECD0583B4646BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.44 L
  • Tender LocationPanipat,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction For Public Toilet Blocks In 6 Nos. Of Floors In 1 Nos. Shaft. In Adbuilding In Mini Sectt. Panipat For The Year 2025-26 (public East Side)

This tender is for the construction of public toilet blocks across six floors within a single shaft, located in the Admin Building of the Mini Secretariat in Panipat, specifically on the Public East Side, for the fiscal year 2025-26. The Haryana Government, through the Department of Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R), and specifically the Superintending Engineer, Karnal, and Executive Engineer, PD Panipat, is inviting bids. The estimated tender value is ₹20,44,267, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000. Bidders are also required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for fee receipt, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at PD Panipat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Savit Kumar Pannu
AddressPd Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More