| Tender Title | Supply of Remote Controlled Water and Foam Monitors with Diaphragm Deluge Valves | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_912228_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/ B862-000-MF-MR-8002/109 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-09 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-16 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Water Cum Foam Monitor, Remote Controlled Fire Water Cum Foam Monitor, Deluge Valve (diaphragm Type) For Pll.
This tender, identified by reference number JP/ B862-000-MF-MR-8002/109, is issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR, REMOTE CONTROLLED FIRE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR, and DELUGE VALVE (Diaphragm Type) for PLL. The tender is a limited tender type, for which the bidding documents will be available for download from June 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 23, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will take place on June 16, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the location and address to be specified in the bidding document. The contract form is for supply, and the work description is detailed as WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR, REMOTE CONTROLLED FIRE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR, DELUGE VALVE (Diaphragm Type) FOR PLL, with a period of work of 270 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. All fees and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as zero. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and evaluation criteria can be found within the comprehensive six-part bidding document package and the accompanying BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Procurement..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi Hills..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Advanced Fire Water Mist Cum Foam System..read more
Procurement Of 45,000 Liters Afff Foam Compound For All Fire Stations,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category