Odisha Police Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Police Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918174Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Police Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918174
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,06,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the procurement of **18 Remote Controlled Lifebuoys (Q3)** for the **Odisha Police**, under the **Home Department of Odisha**. The tender is being issued by the **State Police Headquarters**, located at **753001, State Police Headquarters, Buxi Bazaar, Cuttack**. The bidding process will commence on **31-08-2026 at 12:45 PM** and will conclude on **21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹306,000.00**. This bid, identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7918174**, represents a critical requirement for the safety and operational capabilities of the Odisha Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Water Cum Foam Monitor, Remote Controlled Fire Water Cum Foam Monitor,..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of Commissionerate..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pre Tender Meeting For Secure Remote Access Solution At Eil..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Water Cum Foam Monitor, Remote Controlled Fire Water Cum Foam...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pre Tender Meeting For Secure Remote Access Solution At Eil...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More