| Tender Title | Special Repair of Power Infrastructure at Naraina Hill Top, Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784078_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/GGN/FT-16/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.89 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Faridabad , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,335 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Power Infrastructure At Naraina Hill Top Under Ge (af) Faridabad
This tender, reference number CWE/GGN/FT-16/2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO POWER INFRASTRUCTURE AT NARAINA HILL TOP UNDER GE (AF) FARIDABAD." The estimated tender value is ₹72,89,000, and the contract form will be Item Rate for a period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit financial bids in Cover 2 and technical/pre-qualification documents in Cover 1. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE AF Faridabad, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,34,335 is also required, payable to GE AF Faridabad. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:30 AM at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. Interested parties are advised to meticulously review the NIT document, which is available for download, and adhere to all submission requirements and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Dennis Anthony |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxxxvii At Stable Hill Under Ge..read more
Special Repair To Columns, Beams And Staircase Of Centrifuge Building At..read more
Ahmedabad State Bank of India Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation..read more
Special Repairs Of Earthing Infrastructure At Af Stn Arjan Singh Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category