Ahmedabad State Bank of India Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ahmedabad State Bank of India Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAhmedabad State Bank of India Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, and specifically managed by the State Bank of India (SBI) at their Ahmedabad office, seeks proposals for the procurement of a Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for an ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980566, is available for submission between 01-09-2026 at 11:19 AM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The project, located at the State Bank of India Local Head Office, 2nd Floor, SBI Tower, 53 Road, 1C Zone-5DTA, GIFT City, Gandhinagar, requires a total quantity of one such solar power plant system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828918.pdf
  • Document
    SBILDGNR_dccb9c36-a682-4c10-a4b81788241662010_SBILHOAHM.BUYCON70.pdf
  • Document
    1788240761.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More