| Tender Title | Hisar Military Station Pipeline Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785692_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE (W)/HSR-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Ge (w)/hsr-29/2026-27 Repair/maint And Replacement Of Unserviceable Ci/di/gi Pipe Lines And Connected Allied Works In Eastern Pocket At Hisar Mil Stn Under Ge (w) Hisar
This tender, reference number CA NO GE (W)/HSR-29/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (W) HISAR, for Civil Works. The scope of work involves the repair, maintenance, and replacement of unserviceable CI/DI/GI pipe lines and connected allied works within the Eastern Pocket of Hisar Military Station. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 and the period of work is 270 days. Interested parties must submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with two covers, one for financial bids and the other for technical and pre-qualification documents. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (W) HISAR via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, also payable to GE (W) HISAR. The document download period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE (W) HISAR. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE (W) HISAR, HISAR MIL STN. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (w) |
| Address | Ge (w) Hishar
 Hisar Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm Accn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category