Electrical Upgrades and AC Point Installation for Military Accommodation in Gurgaon

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Upgrades and AC Point Installation for Military Accommodation in Gurgaon
Tender ID2026_MES_755083_2Tender Reference NumberCWE/GGN/GT-67/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr Tender LocationGe Af Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Upgrades and AC Point Installation for Military Accommodation in Gurgaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_755083_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/GGN/GT-67/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Af Gurgaon,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,13,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Ac Points In Smqs And Omqs And Other Associated Electricals Works At Certain Units Under Ge (af) Gurgaon

This tender seeks bids for the "PROVN OF AC POINTS IN SMQs and OMQs AND OTHER ASSOCIATED ELECTRICALS WORKS AT CERTAIN UNITS UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the work valued at ₹1,38,40,000. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,13,400 payable to GE AF Gurgaon. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 9:30 AM at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties must submit their application on firm letterhead, along with a scanned copy of a Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque for the tender fee of ₹1,000, GST registration, EPF registration, and details of works in hand and past experience in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including the NIT document and tender documents, can be downloaded via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Dennis Anthony
AddressHq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split Air Conditioners for Bank of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing New..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Vidyasagar University Tender

Electrical And Ac Installation Works For Offices Of The Controller Of..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Unit Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split Air Conditioners for Bank...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Vidyasagar University Tender

Electrical And Ac Installation Works For Offices Of The Controller...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Unit Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More