Indian Army Air Conditioning Unit Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Air Conditioning Unit Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972551Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Air Conditioning Unit Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972551
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for a comprehensive procurement and service contract related to air conditioning units and associated components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972551, is being issued by the Indian Army and will be open for submissions from August 28, 2026, 7:44 PM, until September 7, 2026, 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 29 units, including 1.5 Ton ACs (Voltas brand specified), 4 KVA Stabilizers, and 1.5 KVA Stabilizers, along with essential accessories such as 8 meters of Copper Pipe and 8 meters of 3 Core wire. Furthermore, the contract will include critical services such as AC Installation, PCB Repair, AC Shifting and Installation, Bracket Fan Repair, Stabilizer Repair, and AC Waste Water Pipe fitting, as well as Indoor Unit Circuit Repair. This procurement aims to ensure the optimal functioning and maintenance of critical cooling systems within the Indian Army's operational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-2_2026-08-28-19-36-26_562dbfd911fe873187e8b8b5f9e9b30c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819339.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More