| Tender Title | Vidyasagar University Electrical and AC Installation for Controller of Examinations Offices | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VU_1039423_1 | Tender Reference Number | WB/VU/MID/NIeT-38/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.20 L | Tender Location | Vidyasagar University , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical And Ac Installation Works For Offices Of The Controller Of Examinations 1st Floor Of Old Administrative Building In The Campus Of Vidyasagar University
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Electrical and AC Installation works within the Offices of the Controller of Examinations, specifically on the 1st Floor of the Old Administrative Building at Vidyasagar University. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/VU/MID/NIeT-38/26-27, falls under the "Works" category with a contract form of "Percentage." The estimated tender value is ₹5,19,537. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned and signed copy of NIeT online payment details and all relevant documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹10,500, with exemption allowed through BG/ST, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Vidyasagar University. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 210 days. The organization inviting this tender is Vidyasagar University, a State Govt. and UT entity, and the inviting authority is the Registrar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Vidyasagar University&#x0d Paschim Medinipur&#x0d Pin - 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category