Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986860, is issued by the Elementary Education Department Haryana, specifically through the Directorate of Elementary Education and Deeo Sirsa. The procurement concerns a substantial quantity of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2). The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:59 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The specified delivery location is within Haryana, with an address provided as 125055, Room No. 86, 3rd Floor, Mini Sectt, Barnala Road (DCOffice). This tender represents a significant requirement for examination materials within the state's elementary education sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Education..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana School Education: Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana School Education: Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More