MTE Building Facade Wall Cladding Tile Installation in Rewari

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MTE Building Facade Wall Cladding Tile Installation in Rewari
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288205_1Tender Reference Number40/EE/BSNL/CD/GRG/2024-25/2nd Recall
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.92 L Tender LocationSector 04 Rewari , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMTE Building Facade Wall Cladding Tile Installation in Rewari
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288205_1
  • Tender Reference Number40/EE/BSNL/CD/GRG/2024-25/2nd Recall
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.92 L
  • Tender LocationSector 04 Rewari,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,845
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Mte Building At Sector 04 Rewari. Sh- Provision Of Wall Cladding Tiles At Front Facia Of Building 2nd Recall

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India enterprise, through its Civil Division in Gurugram, is inviting sealed bids for the "Maintenance of MTE building at sector 04 Rewari. SH- Provision of wall cladding tiles at front facia of building 2nd Recall." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 40/EE/BSNL/CD/GRG/2024-25/2nd Recall, falls under the Works category with a product classification of Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹4,92,272, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,845, payable to A.O. (Cash) at O/o GMTD BSNL REWARI. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to A.O. (Cash) at O/o GMTD BSNL REWARI. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including cost of bid and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is to be completed within 45 days from the date of award. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM at BCD, GMTD Compound Sector 18, Gurugram. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee (c)
AddressBsnl Civil Division&#x0d Gmtd Compound&#x0d Sector 18,&#x0d Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding for Closed Loop Cooling Water System..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation &..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh..read more

North Goa , Goa

Nhpc Limited Tender

Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding for Closed Loop Cooling Water...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More