Scissor Lift Supply for Western Railway Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scissor Lift Supply for Western Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScissor Lift Supply for Western Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965807, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Indian Railways, through the Western Railway organisation. The Senior Divisional Mechanical Engineers Office, located at DRM Office Rajkot, Kothi Compound, Rajkot (360001), is the issuing authority. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Scissor Lift (V3) (Q2) with a total quantity of two (2) units. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:20 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Western Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Scissor Lifts for ISRO Propulsion Complex GG TP..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Scissor Lift for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Scissor Lifts for ISRO Propulsion Complex GG...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Scissor Lift for BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More