| Tender Title | Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924768 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924768, this procurement pertains to a single unit of a Scissor Lift (V3) (Q2). The bid will open on August 18, 2026, at 3:17 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000.0 is required. This opportunity is managed by the Hod's office, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Hydraulic Scissor Lifts for ISRO Propulsion Complex GG TP..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Scissor Lift for BHEL Bhopal..read more
North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units..read more
Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)..read more
Supply of Four Scissor Lift Units for Defence Research in Balasore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category