| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Scissor Lift for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967718 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT, with a total quantity of one unit, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967718. The bid is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Hep Bhopal office, under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:31 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The address for BHEL is 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Hydraulic Scissor Lifts for ISRO Propulsion Complex GG TP..read more
North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units..read more
Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more
Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)..read more
Supply of Four Scissor Lift Units for Defence Research in Balasore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category