Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Northern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorthern Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units (V3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947024, is being issued by the Northern Railway, an organisation operating under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Dated 21-08-2026, the bid will open for submission on 21-08-2026 at 2:26 PM and will close promptly at 9:00 AM on 01-09-2026. The Indian Railways, through its Northern Railway division, is seeking to procure a total of four units of Scissor Lift (V3) (Q2). This procurement is being managed by the Northern Railway office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789615.pdf
  • Document
    spec_73971bb3-4a4c-40e3-b5e01787302499485_ammgsdamv.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Four Scissor Lift Units for Defence Research in Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Scissor Lift Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Scissor Lift Supply for Western Railway Operations..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Four Scissor Lift Units...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Scissor Lift Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Four Scissor Lift Units for Defence Research in...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Scissor Lift Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Scissor Lift Supply for Western Railway Operations...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More