Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for University Library

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for University Library
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941640Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for University Library
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941640
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the Education Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the University Library, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7941640, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Systems with a capacity above 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), as specified in version 2 (V2) of the item category, quantity code (Q2). A total of four (4) such systems are required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:38 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Estate office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783513.pdf
  • Document
    ATCF_b4045995-8785-43e8-8a4f1787832162599_buycon29.ulvnsgu.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More