| Tender Title | Catering Services for Vegetarian Meals, Milk Tea, Breakfast, and Lunch in Chhotaudepur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, specifically through the Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan office in Chhotaudepur (Address: Jilla Panchayat Kacheri Kavat Road, Chotaudepur), is for the provision of Catering Services on a Duration Based contract. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7935152, and it is being managed by Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa), Gujarat. The scope of services encompasses "Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg Milk Tea, Breakfast, Lunch Regular Thali." Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 25-08-2026 at 6:21 PM and the Bid End Date is 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The governing authority for this procurement is the Ministry/State of Gujarat, with the specific office of record being Sarva Siksha Abhiyan Chhotaudepur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Health Facilities in Chhattisgarh..read more
Uttar Pradesh Institute of Entrepreneurship Development Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more
Comprehensive Daily Meal and Beverage Catering Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category