Comprehensive Daily Meal and Beverage Catering Services for Indian Army

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Daily Meal and Beverage Catering Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800945Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Daily Meal and Beverage Catering Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800945
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive catering service provision for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in North 24 Paraganas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7800945, is initiated by the Ministry of Defence and officially dated 01-09-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 1:08 PM and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses a full spectrum of catering services, all on a duration-based model. This includes the provision of Bed Tea at 0300 hours, Morning Tea at 0600 hours, Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Breakfast (Regular Thali), Tea with Snacks at 1000 hours (Regular Packet), Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Lunch (Regular Thali), Evening Tea at 1600 hours, and both Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Dinner (Regular Thali). Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their applications within the specified timeframe to secure this significant catering contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Night Catering Services for Training Event..read more

Others , Others

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Night Catering Services for Training Event...read more

Others , Others

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More