| Tender Title | Event Catering Services for Veg and Jain Meals at Gujarat Student Startup and Innovation Hub | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a comprehensive opportunity for catering service providers to deliver event-based meals for various batch sizes, specifically catering to Veg or Jain dietary preferences, as detailed in the Scope of Work. The procurement is being managed by the Registrar of Companies (roc) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7941163. The tendering process commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The services required encompass Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High Tea, and Dinner, with specific pricing structures requested per person per dish for three distinct batch sizes: 20 to 50 persons, 21 to 200 persons, and more than 200 persons. Bidders are advised to consult the full Scope of Work for detailed requirements. The services will be provided at the Gujarat Student Startup and Innovation Hub, located at 380015 Gujarat Student Startup and Innovation Hub, Pragna Puram - KCG Campus, Opp. Physical Research Laboratory, Near L.D. College of Engineering, Navarangpura, Ahmedabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Indian Navy - Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Event-Based Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Thali Options..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category