| Tender Title | Event-Based Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Thali Options | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963244 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the provision of **Catering Services (Event Based)**, specifically for breakfast, lunch, snacks, high tea, and dinner, encompassing both vegetarian and non-vegetarian options, including special thali meals. The procurement is being managed by the **Director General Of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, operating under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The relevant **Bid Number** for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7963244**, with the tender open for application from **26-08-2026 at 1:03 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount** of **41,800.0** is required for participation. The Department of Defence, with the office located in ***********Golaghat, is the issuing authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Uttar Pradesh Directorate of Agriculture Event Catering: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Comprehensive Catering Services for Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category