| Tender Title | Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958169 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Office Kalol, District Gandhinagar (Pin Code: 382721). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958169, pertains to the supply of one (1) Submersible Pumpset (Three Phase) conforming to IS8034 (V2) (Q2) standards. The tender will be open for bidding from August 26, 2026, 4:24 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 7500.0 is required for participation. For any inquiries, interested parties may contact the Taluka Panchayat Office Kalol via landline at 02764-223950 or email at tdo.kalol223950@gmail.com.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset..read more
Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more
Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category