Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), an organization operating under the Ministry of Delhi, presents an opportunity to supply **Fifteen (15) Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets** that strictly conform to **IS 8034 (V2) (Q2)** standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7962378**, will commence on **August 25, 2026, at 7:13 PM** and conclude on **September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM**. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical procurement, essential for the Delhi Jal Board's operational needs, with the submission deadline clearly defined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Three-Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Three-Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More