Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Forests and Environment Department Gujarat, specifically from the Chief Conservator of Forest, Kachchh Circle, presents a procurement requirement for one (1) unit of Submersible Pumpset (Three Phase) conforming to IS8034 (V2) (Q2) standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932140, is open for applications from August 20, 2026, 3:51 PM, until September 3, 2026, 7:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹45,000.00. This tender, dated August 20, 2026, is managed through the Kachchh office and is a key initiative for the MinistryState of Gujarat, likely to support crucial forest and environmental management operations within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772805.pdf
  • Document
    80HP_d8dc2f0a-158b-4aa8-9b671787221110094_dcf-east.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Three-Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Three Phase IS8034 Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Three-Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Three Phase IS8034 Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More