| Tender Title | Three-Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946337, seeks to procure a critical requirement for the Nagar Panchayat Ekdil Etawah. The opportunity, with a bid closing date of 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM, commencing on 21-08-2026 at 1:16 PM, calls for the supply of two (2) Submersible Pumpsets. These vital units must strictly conform to IS8034 (V2) (Q2) specifications, indicating a need for high-quality, reliable three-phase submersible pumps suitable for demanding urban development applications within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3HP Openwell Submersible Pumpset Supply for Department of Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more
Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset..read more
Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category